Monday, October 16, 2006

Which one?

Ever since Iki was born, this "which one" question is often raised in our home.
Like last night, when I forgot to prepare Hiro's night wear after he's bathing Iki.

Hiro: It's OK. I know you ONLY love Iki
Me: Soorrryyyy. I love you both. It's just you've finished bathing him when I was about to take your cloth from the closet.
Hiro: Hahaha what an excuse :p. If both Iki and me got drown, which one will you save?
Me: Of course both of you! I can't choose one
Hiro: Really?
Me: YES. Hmm what if Iki and me got drown? which one will you save?
Hiro: Of course Iki hahahahaha

[My mind was: WHAT?!?!]

What a blunt answer! (_ _o)
But eventhough he saved me, I'll definitely ask him to save Iki instead

I will give my life for him, if needed.

3 comments:

Sheila said...

hmmm, kalo gitu aku aja yang save Hiro, boleh nggak? hahahaha...

Yunita said...

Kalo Markus dulu waktu Brian masih bayi... lain ama Markus sekarang, kalo dulu rasane Baby Brian yang paling disayang didalam keluarga.... sekarang setelah Brian udah bisa marah-marah and punya pilihan sendiri, Markus lebih belain aku lho mut daripada Brian...jadi kalo misal Brian pukul2 aku (guyonan sih), Markus langsung marah2 ama Brian, dan kalo Markus lagi kelitikin aku (aku teriak "Brian.. tolong mama") Brian langsung pukuli bapake.
Jadi Markus ama Brian kayak SAINGAN melindungi dan menyayangi Mama... Sekarang aku merasa sebagai orang yang paling disayang dan dilindungi dalam keluargaku... hihihi... lucu juga yah :P

imoet said...

Ella,
wah ya makasih hehehe. aku jadinya gak harus kehilangan hiro pisan huehueheuhe

Yun,
mosok?! haiyah iri. apa nanti2 aku bakal ada di fase itu yaaaa hihihi *hoping*