Wednesday, February 06, 2008

Early birthday presents

I got early birthday gift from papa-chan today. An Ice cream maker, to complete my kitchen gadgets :p. Gee....only Iki and papa-chan eat ice cream during winter :)) :))



It's almost 2:3o in the morning now. Just finished preparing my handbag. Will have another early birthday present, my 5 years dream: Sapporo Snow Festival!


Image taken from Wikipedia

So excuse me for 3 days ahead. We're off to Hokkaido this morning (^___^)

PS: Thank you papa-chan. Have been waiting forward to this trip, and got really excited for the whole month :p

5 comments:

NoorIntan said...

Hehehe... Dasar ibu-ibu, the best present for them is to complete the kitchen gadgets!
Baru aja ngomonging tentang ini ke temen yg ultah, baru beli penggorengan yang harganya $200!!! :p

Have a great times in Hokkaido!!

The Diva said...

Aaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhh.. SAPPORO SNOW FESTIVAL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I HATE YOUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!

Hahahaa akhirnya kesampean ya Mut.
Duhhh jadi inget2 novel ku yang tidak terselesaikan... si Yuki (Natsuyuki, masih inget???) kan harusnya bertemu sang Kekasih yang hilang di Hokkaido Snow Festival...
setelah berbulan2 dan bertahun2 terpisah oleh jarak dan waktu, Yuki dapet tiket misterius lewat pos, tiket mengunjungi Sapporo Snow Festival itu, beserta hotel dan semua akomodasi.

Terheran2 tapi juga penasaran karena ingin tau siapa yang ngirim, Yuki berangkat ke HOkkaido, dan disana dia disambut oleh sang Prince Charming (*supposed to be Hiro) with white roses and a sculpture presented and ordered especially for her.
Yuki = salju in Japanese right???
That's why I ended the novel in Hokkaido Snow Festival.


ARRRRRGGGHHHH TAPI SEKARANG AKU NGGAK BISA TULIS NOVEL LAGI.
Ide nya buntu, kamu juga keburu kawin dan punya anak sama Hiro, jadi nggak seru lagi buat dijadiin bahan novel!!! Huhhh. How come your love intrigues ended so soon????? Hahahahahahaha.

Padahal aku udah tahu ending-nya bakalan seindah itu, realizing Yuki's long-time dream for Sapporo..... huaaaaaaaaaaaa.


(actually it's my dream too, hiks hiks...)
Have fun there ya Mut, dont forget the pictures!!!!!!!!!!

NoorIntan said...

I've tagged you... When you have time take a peek over here :)

Vivi said...

Wow, ice cream maker? untung gak punya itu. kalo punya bisa gak turun-turun nih bobotku.

Diva, isn't it better that love intrigue doesn't last too long? just stop the drama and get on with living happily ever after already (hm, wondering if you can read between the lines here ;P)

Moet, am looking forward for the latest of Iki's pictures. Your son is getting more handsome by the day!

imoet said...

Intan,
Hehehe iyaa laaaah. Mainannya tinggal didapur gitu :p.
Kapan hari waktu kawin dapat kado penggorengan ama panci each 200 USD. Sekarang udah gosong sana sini :p. Lah yang make imoet....mana bisa bersih

diva,
oooo jadi itukah akhir novel tak terselesaikan itu?! :)) :)) :)) romantis amat!! but who the hell is hiro? bisa order snow sculpture?! :)) :))

"How come your love intrigues ended so soon????? "
WHAT?!?!?!
u know why hihihi

Someday u will be able to go to that fes. It's amazing there! Photos? tuh udah diupload :p

Intan,
Makasih!!! udah kuintip kok :p

Vivi,
Wah lah iya...lak beratku bakal naik!!!

Oh yeah I guess she could read the messages clearly :)) :)) :)) :))

Iki's photos? hehe sip nanti diupload deh